MDDC News Logo
Follow Us

Baltimore City Eleanor C. Naiman, Attorney 25 Hooks Lane - Suite 202, Baltimore, Maryland 2120

Baltimore City Eleanor C. Naiman, Attorney 25 Hooks Lane - Suite 202, Baltimore, Maryland 2120

Daily Record (The), Feb 24, 2020

Baltimore City
Eleanor C. Naiman, Attorney
25 Hooks Lane - Suite 202,
Baltimore, Maryland 21208
Small Estate Notice of Appointment Notice to Creditors
Notice to Unknown Heirs to all Persons Interested in the
Estate of (194425) Mabel V. Rich
aka: Mabel Viola Rich
Notice is given that MELVIN RICH, 3310 West Garrison Avenue, Baltimore, Maryland 21215, was on February 19, 2020, appointed personal representative(s) of the small estate of Mabel V. Rich, aka: Mabel Viola Rich who died on November 9, 2019, without a will.
Further information can be obtained by reviewing the estate file in the office of the Register of Wills or by contacting the personal representative(s) or the attorney.
All persons having any objection to the appointment shall file their objections with the Register of Wills within 30 days after the date of publication of this Notice. All persons having an objection to the probate of the will shall file their objections with the Register of Wills within six months after the date of publication of this Notice.
All persons having claims against the decedent must serve their claims on the undersigned personal representative(s) or file them with the Register of Wills with a copy to the undersigned on or before the earlier of the following dates:
(1) Six months from the date of the decedent's death; except if the decedent died before October 1, 1992, nine months from the date of the decedent's death; or
(2) Thirty days after the personal representative mails or otherwise delivers to the creditor a copy of this published notice or other written notice, notifying the creditor that the claims will be barred unless the creditor presents the claim within thirty days from the mailing or other delivery of the notice. Any claim not served or filed within that time, or any extension provided by law, is unenforceable thereafter.
MELVIN RICH, Personal Representative(s).
True Test--Copy:   BELINDA K. CONAWAY,
Register of Wills for Baltimore City,
111 N. Calvert Street, Baltimore, Maryland 21202
f24
© Apr 9, 2020, MDDC Press