MDDC News Logo
Follow Us

Baltimore City Gwendolyn Oliver, Proper Person 3726 Parkfield Road, Pikesville, Maryland 21208 Notice of Appointment

Baltimore City Gwendolyn Oliver, Proper Person 3726 Parkfield Road, Pikesville, Maryland 21208 Notice of Appointment

Daily Record (The), Feb 26, 2020

Baltimore City
Gwendolyn Oliver, Proper Person
3726 Parkfield Road,
Pikesville, Maryland 21208
Notice of Appointment Notice to Creditors
Notice to Unknown Heirs to all Persons Interested in the
Estate of (194457) William Smith
aka: William Bernard Smith
Notice is given that GWENDOLYN OLIVER, 3726 Parkfield Road, Pikesville, Maryland 21208, was on February 21, 2020, appointed personal representative(s) of the estate of William Smith aka: William Bernard Smith who died on January 4, 2020, with a will.
Further information can be obtained by reviewing the estate file in the office of the Register of Wills or by contacting the personal representative(s) or the attorney.
All persons having any objection to the appointment or to the probate of the decedent's will shall file their objections with the Register of Wills on or before the 21st day of August, 2020.
Any person having a claim against the decedent must present the claim to the undersigned personal representative(s) or file it with the Register of Wills with a copy to the undersigned on or before the earlier of the following dates:
(1) Six months from the date of the decedent's death, except if the decedent died before October 1, 1992, nine months from the date of the decedent's death, or
(2) Two months after the personal representative mails or otherwise delivers to the creditor a copy of this published notice or other written notice, notifying the creditor that the claim will be barred unless the creditor presents the claims within two months from the mailing or other delivery of the notice. A claim not presented or filed on or before that date, or any extension provided by law, is unenforceable thereafter. Claim forms may be obtained from the Register of Wills.
GWENDOLYN OLIVER, Personal Representative(s).
True Test-Copy: BELINDA K. CONAWAY,
Register of Wills for Baltimore City,
111 N. Calvert Street, Maryland 21202.
f26,mh4,11
© Apr 9, 2020, MDDC Press