MDDC News Logo
Follow Us

Baltimore City Latrese A. Kimball-Brown, Proper Person 1013 Woodbourne Avenue, Baltimore, Maryland 21212 Notice of

Baltimore City Latrese A. Kimball-Brown, Proper Person 1013 Woodbourne Avenue, Baltimore, Maryland 21212 Notice of

Daily Record (The), Mar 25, 2020

Baltimore City
Latrese A. Kimball-Brown, Proper Person
1013 Woodbourne Avenue,
Baltimore, Maryland 21212
Notice of Appointment Notice to Creditors
Notice to Unknown Heirs to all Persons Interested in the
Estate of (194378) Ledonia Kimball
aka: Ledonia W. Kimball
Notice is given that LATRESE A. KIMBALL-BROWN, 1013 Woodbourne Avenue, Baltimore, Maryland 21212, was on March 23, 2020, appointed personal representative(s) of the estate of Ledonia Kimball aka: Ledonia W. Kimball who died on January 26, 2020, with a will.
Further information can be obtained by reviewing the estate file in the office of the Register of Wills or by contacting the personal representative(s) or the attorney.
All persons having any objection to the appointment or to the probate of the decedent's will shall file their objections with the Register of Wills on or before the 23rd day of September, 2020.
Any person having a claim against the decedent must present the claim to the undersigned personal representative(s) or file it with the Register of Wills with a copy to the undersigned on or before the earlier of the following dates:
(1) Six months from the date of the decedent's death, except if the decedent died before October 1, 1992, nine months from the date of the decedent's death, or
(2) Two months after the personal representative mails or otherwise delivers to the creditor a copy of this published notice or other written notice, notifying the creditor that the claim will be barred unless the creditor presents the claims within two months from the mailing or other delivery of the notice. A claim not presented or filed on or before that date, or any extension provided by law, is unenforceable thereafter. Claim forms may be obtained from the Register of Wills.
LATRESE A. KIMBALL-BROWN, Personal Representative(s).
True Test-Copy: BELINDA K. CONAWAY,
Register of Wills for Baltimore City,
111 N. Calvert Street, Maryland 21202.
mh25,ap1,8
© Sep 30, 2020, MDDC Press