MDDC News Logo
Follow Us

Baltimore County Carolyn W. Nazelrod, Attorney Sims & Campbell, LLC 500 York Road, Towson, Maryland

Baltimore County Carolyn W. Nazelrod, Attorney Sims & Campbell, LLC 500 York Road, Towson, Maryland

Daily Record (The), May 21, 2020

Baltimore County
Carolyn W. Nazelrod, Attorney
Sims & Campbell, LLC
500 York Road, Towson, Maryland 21204
Notice of Appointment Notice to Creditors
Notice to Unknown Heirs to all Persons Interested in the
Estate of (208207) Barbara A. Shearon
aka: Barbara Ann Shearon
Notice is given that EDWARD F. SHEARON III, 540 Montgomery Road, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19002 and PAMELA GAIL SHEARON, 325 Willow Oak Circle, Baltimore, Maryland 21208 were on May 18, 2020 appointed personal representative(s) of the estate of Barbara A. Shearon aka: Barbara Ann Shearon who died on March 25, 2020 with a will.
Further information can be obtained by reviewing the estate file in the office of the Register of Wills or by contacting the personal representative(s) or the attorney.
All persons having any objection to the appointment or to the probate of the decedent's will shall file their objections with the Register of Wills on or before the 18th day of November, 2020.
Any person having a claim against the decedent must present the claim to the undersigned personal representative(s) or file it with the Register of Wills with a copy to the undersigned on or before the earlier of the following dates:
(1) Six months from the date of the decedent's death, except if the decedent died before October 1, 1992, nine months from the date of the decedent's death; or
(2) Two months after the personal representative mails or otherwise delivers to the creditor a copy of this published notice or other written notice, notifying the creditor that the claim will be barred unless the creditor presents the claims within two months from the mailing or other delivery of the notice. A claim not presented or filed on or before that date, or any extension provided by law, is unenforceable thereafter. Claim forms may be obtained from the Register of Wills.
EDWARD F. SHEARON III, PAMELA GAIL SHEARON, Personal Representative(s).
True Test--Copy: GRACE G. CONNOLLY,
Register of Wills for Baltimore County,
401 Bosley Avenue, Towson, Maryland 21204.
my21,28,je4
© Jun 6, 2020, MDDC Press