MDDC News Logo
Follow Us

Baltimore County Douglas C. Lauenstein, Attorney 8900 Belair Road Nottingham, Maryland 21236 Notice of Appointment

Baltimore County Douglas C. Lauenstein, Attorney 8900 Belair Road Nottingham, Maryland 21236 Notice of Appointment

Daily Record (The), May 21, 2020

Baltimore County
Douglas C. Lauenstein, Attorney
8900 Belair Road
Nottingham, Maryland 21236
Notice of Appointment Notice to Creditors
Notice to Unknown Heirs to all Persons Interested in the
Estate of (208175) Melba Jean Edsall
aka: M. Jean Edsall
Notice is given that GARY R. EDSALL, 3 Hillgate Court, Baltimore, Maryland 21236 was on May 12, 2020 appointed personal representative(s) of the estate of Melba Jean Edsall aka: M. Jean Edsall who died on May 4, 2020 with a will.
Further information can be obtained by reviewing the estate file in the office of the Register of Wills or by contacting the personal representative(s) or the attorney.
All persons having any objection to the appointment or to the probate of the decedent's will shall file their objections with the Register of Wills on or before the 12th day of November, 2020.
Any person having a claim against the decedent must present the claim to the undersigned personal representative(s) or file it with the Register of Wills with a copy to the undersigned on or before the earlier of the following dates:
(1) Six months from the date of the decedent's death, except if the decedent died before October 1, 1992, nine months from the date of the decedent's death; or
(2) Two months after the personal representative mails or otherwise delivers to the creditor a copy of this published notice or other written notice, notifying the creditor that the claim will be barred unless the creditor presents the claims within two months from the mailing or other delivery of the notice. A claim not presented or filed on or before that date, or any extension provided by law, is unenforceable thereafter. Claim forms may be obtained from the Register of Wills.
GARY R. EDSALL, Personal Representative(s).
True Test--Copy: GRACE G. CONNOLLY,
Register of Wills for Baltimore County,
401 Bosley Avenue, Towson, Maryland 21204.
my21,28,je4
© Jun 6, 2020, MDDC Press