MDDC News Logo
Follow Us

Raymond H. Simmons, Jr. Simmons & Dodd, LLP PO Box 753 Cambridge, MD 21613 NOTICE

Raymond H. Simmons, Jr. Simmons & Dodd, LLP PO Box 753 Cambridge, MD 21613 NOTICE

Dorchester Banner, Nov 11, 2020

Raymond H. Simmons, Jr.
Simmons & Dodd, LLP
PO Box 753
Cambridge, MD 21613

NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT
NOTICE TO CREDITORS
NOTICE TO UNKNOWN HEIRS
ESTATE NO.: 16112

TO ALL PERSONS INTERESTED IN THE 
ESTATE OF Mildred M. Myster
AKA: MILDRED MARIE MYSTER

Notice is given that Tyrolia Annette Myster, 723 Roslyn Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 was on October 23, 2020 appointed personal representative of the estate of Mildred M. Myster AKA Mildred Marie Myster who died on July 7, 2018, with a will.
Further information can be obtained by reviewing the estate file in the office of the Register of Wills or by contacting the personal representative or the attorney.
All persons having any objection to the appointment (or to the probate of the decedent’s will) shall file their objections with the Register of Wills on or before the 23rd day of April, 2021.
Any person having a claim against the decedent must present their claim to the undersigned personal representative or file it with the Register of Wills with a copy to the undersigned on or before the earlier of the following dates:
(1) Six months from the date of the decedent’s death, except if the decedent died before October 1, 1992, nine months from the date of the decedent’s death; or
(2) Two months after the personal representative mails or otherwise delivers to the creditor a copy of this published notice or other written notice, notifying the creditor that the claim will be barred unless the creditor presents the claims within two months from the mailing or other delivery of the notice.  A claim not presented or filed on or before that date, or any extension provided by law, is unenforceable thereafter.  Claim forms may be obtained from the Register of Wills.

	Tyrolia Annette Myster 
	Personal Representative

True Test Copy
Register of Wills for
Dorchester County
		Doris K. Lewis
206 High Street
Cambridge, MD 21613
438891 DB 11/4,11,18/2020
© Nov 12, 2020, MDDC Press